ADMINISTRATION
Title Name
Principal N-12 Rick McCorrister
Vice-Principal N-3 Sharon Bear
Vice-Principal 4-8 Bev Cochrane
Vice-Principal 9-12 Vivian Chaske
Office Manager Mary Esther Favel
Administrative Assistant Amanda McPherson
Reception Terina Spence
Reception Lisa Manningway
Student Records Shelly McCorrister
Maplewood/Records Allan Thompson
Transportation Coordinator Debra Thomas
Computer Technician Kyle McCorrister
Van Driver Robert Spence
First Aid Victor Sutherland
Truant Officer Charlene Stranger
Truant Officer Tyler Woodhouse  
SPECIAL AREA
Title Name Educational Assistant
Curriculum Coordinator Linda Stevenson  
Diaognostic Reading Program Joan Hudson Susie Cochrane
Library   Arlene L. Spence
Mini-Gym (N-6) David Raynor  
Computers (1-6) Barry Thomas  
Land Based Education Bernard McCorrister  
Guidance (N-3) Faylene Sutherland  
Guidance (4-8) Alexis Wilson  
Guidance (9-12) Crystal Hansen  
Resource (N-3) Debra Thompson Samantha Bear
Resource (4-8) Leslie Larkin Charmaine Forster
Resource (9-12) Crystal Genaille Gwen Stevenson
Native Language (N-3)        Elsie McCulley  
Native Language (4-8) Isabelle Thompson  
Speech Language Pathology Lorretta Sinclair Florence Manningway
Reading Recovery Instructor Gloria Sinclair  
Reading Recovery Room 1 Laverne Sinclair  
Reading Recovery Room 2 Rhonda McPherson  
Reading Recovery Room 3 Millie/Wendy  
Occupational Therapist Jodyne Neufeld Kim Sutherland
GRADE N-12 CLASSROOM TEACHERS Educational Assistant
Nursery A Andrea Bear Waldina Sutherland
Nursery B Denise Thomas Wanda Sutherland
Kindergarten A Garry Stevenson Marie Stevenson
Kindergarten B Frances Stevenson Jen Daniels
Grade 1A Millie Thunder Janice Williams
Grade 1B Daniel Cook Janice Daniels
Grade 1C Wendy Stevenson Melissa Cook
Grade 2A Sherri Stevenson Fay Thomas
Grade 2B Angela Stevenson Erica Bear
Grade 2C Shelley Cameron Grant Thompson
Grade 2D Roxanne Stevenson Tanya Bear
Grade 3A Brenda Manningway Candace Sutherland
Grade 3B Denise Sutherland Bev Cameron
Grade 3C Ollie Sinclair Dennis Cameron
Grade 4A Cindy Scott Noelle Hudson
Grade 4B Vivian Chaske Alex Sutherland
Grade 4C David Johnston  Laurie Manningway
Grade 5A Lois Mecredie Jody Manningway
Grade 5B Rod Jelinek Amanda Manningway
Grade 5C Margaret Sutherland Daniel Garrioch
Grade 6A Pam Boulanger Phillip McCorrister
Grade 6B Nelson McCorrister Jeff Spence
Grade 6C Charlene Platford Jovanah Harris
Grade 7A Shaunley Asmus Tiffany Cameron
Grade 7B Lenore Mahase Lindsey Sinclair
Grade 7C Charlene Bear Tiffany Cameron
Grade 8A Myrna Anderson  
Grade 8B Cheryl Swampy Alexis Manningway
Advisory Group A Linda Sutyla Lawrence Sutherland
Advisory Group B Karen Courchene  
Advisory Group C Jason Gulay Jackie Flett
Advisory Group D Dave Smith  
Advisory Group E Audrey Swampy Kayla Sutherland
Advisory Group F Mona Asham Gerald Stevenson
Advisory Group G Eileen Funk  
Advisory Group H Baltazar Chacon  
Advisory Group I Karen Myran : Native Lang 7-12  
Advisory Group J Dawn Jones : Home Ec. 7-12  
Advisory Group K Walter Wilson : Indust. Arts 7-12 Joe Thomas
Advisory Group L Reg Braun : Computers 7-12  
Advisory Group M Florine Prince  
Advisory Group N Cory Bird : Phys. Ed. 7-12 Kyle Spence